2020 Crown Award Winners

BEST CHILDREN’S FILM

 PRODUCER

Gold Crown Winner Iesodo Rob Loos, Natalie & Jared Hankins, Eric Rollman
Silver Crown Winner Torchlighters-The St. Patrick Story Robert Fernandez/Vision Video
Bronze Crown Winner Amazing Story House Good TV, Gabriel Broadcasting Foundation

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

 PRODUCER

Gold Crown Winner You Are My Love Song Arthur Rasco
Silver Crown Winner God With Me Andreas Kanzler
Bronze Crown Winner The Wait Tolu Ayegbusi
     

BEST STUDENT FILM

 PRODUCER

Gold Crown Winner My Brother's Keeper Taylor University students
Silver Crown Winner Save the Date Stephen Desert
Bronze Crown Winner Tate Taylor University students

BEST COMEDY FEATURE

 PRODUCER

Gold Crown Winner Home Sweet Home 5x5 Productions
Silver Crown Winner Sleeper Agent Kingdom Sights Studios
Bronze Crown Winner Once Upon a Time in Mongolia Donald Leow

BEST SHORT FILM

 PRODUCER

Gold Crown Winner Evade David Ferreira
Silver Crown Winner Legion Jesus Fim Project
Bronze Crown Winner What is Human Jake Bergen

BEST CURRICULUM

 PRODUCER

Gold Crown Winner Torchlighters: The St. Patrick Story Robert Fernadez/Vision Video
Silver Crown Winner Chasing Revival Episode 6 America Back to Jerusalem
Bronze Crown Winner God's Plan Happens  Side by Side Films

BEST FOREIGN FILM

 PRODUCER

Gold Crown Winner Uncertainty Feliz7Play
Silver Crown Winner Volendam: A Refugee Story Andrew Wall/ Vision Video
Bronze Crown Winner The Salt of the Earth, Gunpei Yamamuro Masatoshi Tojo

BEST DOCUMENTARY UNDER $50,000

 PRODUCER

Gold Crown Winner Cyrus Nations? UK Hatikvah Films
Silver Crown Winner St. Patrick: Pilgrimage to Peace Global Story Films
Bronze Crown Winner The Scillitan Martyrs International Media Ministries

BEST DOCUMENTARY OVER $50,000

 PRODUCER

Gold Crown Winner Hope in the Holy Land Justin Kron & Todd Morehead
Silver Crown Winner The Red Sea Thinking Man Films
Bronze Crown Winner In His Image American Family Association

BEST SERIES

 PRODUCER

Gold Crown Winner Dream Episode 1 World Changers Unveil Studios
Silver Crown Winner One: Following Jesus' Call for Unity Global Story Films
Bronze Crown Winner Coffee with Kim - A Testimonial Talk Show Roses and Rainbows Ministries, Inc

BEST TELEVISION PRODUCTION

 PRODUCER

Gold Crown Winner Chasing Revival Episode 3 Africa Back to Jerusalem
Silver Crown Winner Torchlighters- The St. Patrick Story Robert Fernandez/Vision Video
Bronze Crown Winner Be That ACCTV

BEST  NARRATIVE UNDER $250,000

 PRODUCER

Gold Crown Winner MBF: Man's Best Friend Man's Best Friend, LLC
Silver Crown Winner Treasure Lies iiFilms,LLC
Bronze Crown Winner Heavenly Deposit George Vincent

BEST NARRATIVE OVER $250,000

 PRODUCER

Gold Crown Winner When We Last Spoke Rick Eldridge
Silver Crown Winner Morine Tony Farjallah
Bronze Crown Winner The Reliant James P. Johnston

BEST EVANGELISTIC FILM

 PRODUCER

Gold Crown Winner In His Image American Family Association
Silver Crown Winner Lucy Shimmers and the Prince of Peace Lucy Shimmers, LLC
Bronze Crown Winner Healing River St. Michael's Movies

BEST ACTOR MALE

 

Gold Crown Winner Leland Klassen Sleeper Agent
Silver Crown Winner Jason Hildebrand Breathe
Bronze Crown Winner Corbin Bernsen When We Last Spoke
 
 
BEST ACTOR FEMALE  
Gold Crown Winner Karen Abercrombie Discarded Things
Silver Crown Winner Melissa Gilbert When We Last Spoke
Bronze Crown Winner Mollee Gray The Reliant
 
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Gold Crown Winner Cloris Leachman When We Last Spoke
Silver Crown Winner Lacy Hartselle Christmas In July
Bronze Crown Winner Tim Hildebrand Sleeper Agent
 
BEST PICTURE  

Gold Crown Winner

When We Last Spoke Rick Eldridge
Silver Crown Winner MBF: Man's Best Friend Man's Best Friend, LLC
Bronze Crown Winner Home Sweet Home 5x5 Productions

 

 
LEGEND AWARD Pat Boone
LEGACY AWARD.                                       

Cross and the Switchblade

Producer Dick Ross